Soldiers in a forest
Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña Bordeaux 1807 - Menton 1876
Oil/panel, 36 x 28 cm, sign. lo. le. N. Diaz, rest. - Mus.: Paris (Louvre), New York (Metropolitan Museum), Berlin (Nationalgalerie) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña: Soldiers in a forest
Soldiers in a forest