Soldiers in a forest

Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña Bordeaux 1807 - Menton 1876

Soldiers in a forest

Oil/panel, 36 x 28 cm, sign. lo. le. N. Diaz, rest. - Mus.: Paris (Louvre), New York (Metropolitan Museum), Berlin (Nationalgalerie) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña: Soldiers in a forest

Soldiers in a forest

Soldiers in a forest
Soldiers in a forest