Autumn landscape in Dithmarschen
Heinrich Kasten (Altona 1899 - Altona 1966)
Watercolour, 30 x 43,5 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. and dat. Heinr. Kasten 60, unframed. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.
Heinrich Kasten: Autumn landscape in Dithmarschen