Drove in the mountains near Tivoli
Heinrich Bürkel Pirmasens 1802 - München 1869
Oil/canvas, 38 x 50 cm, monogr. lo. ri. HB (ligature), min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Munich et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Bühler/Krückl 'H.B. - Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde' (1989) et.al.
Heinrich Bürkel: Drove in the mountains near Tivoli