Dutch Polder landscape
Gerard Koekkoek Hilversum 1871 - Hilversum 1956
Oil/canvas, 40 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Gerard J. Koekkoek 1942, rest., relined. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.
Gerard Koekkoek: Dutch Polder landscape
Dutch Polder landscape