Sheeps grazing

Georg Demetriades Kerkyra 1899 - Hamburg 1979

Sheeps grazing

Oil/canvas/panel, 41 x 58 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Georg Demetriades - Hamburg 1923, some rest.. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.

Georg Demetriades: Sheeps grazing

Sheeps grazing

Sheeps grazing
Sheeps grazing