Fishing boat in the stormy sea
Johann Baptist Weiß München 1812 - München 1879
Oil/canvas, 63,5 x 95 cm, sign. lo. le. H. Weiß, rest. Mus.: Munich (Neue Pinakothek) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Johann Baptist Weiß: Fishing boat in the stormy sea