Cows drinking
Carl Johann Friedrich Adolf Rötteken Lemgo 1831 - Lemgo 1900
Oil/canvas, 53 x 74 cm, sign. lo. ri. C: Rötteken, some rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Carl Johann Friedrich Adolf Rötteken: Cows drinking
Cows drinking