A bronze animal figure 'Bison'
Franz Iffland , amongst others
Proceeds : 600 €
Berlin, end 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'Iffland' and foundry mark 'Bildgießerei Kraas Berlin'. Partly rubb. H. 18, 5. W. 28 cm. D. 11 cm.
Franz Iffland: A bronze animal figure 'Bison'
Proceeds : 600 €