A bronze animal figure 'Bison'

Franz Iffland , amongst others

Proceeds : 600 €

Berlin, end 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'Iffland' and foundry mark 'Bildgießerei Kraas Berlin'. Partly rubb. H. 18, 5. W. 28 cm. D. 11 cm.

Franz Iffland: A bronze animal figure 'Bison'

Proceeds : 600 €