British schooner yacht Kestrel of Falmouth

Kapitänsbild , First half 20th cent.

Oil/canvas, 56 x 89 cm, sign. lo. ce. and dat. Edwin Pearson 1875 and titled, rest., relined.

Kapitänsbild: British schooner yacht Kestrel of Falmouth