Threemaster Nymphe/threemaster Cecilie

Paar Kapitänsbilder , late 19th cent.

Oil/cavnvas, each 46 x 61 cm, each inscr., sign. and dat. 'Vollschiff Nymphe gef. v. Capt. Wehlen 1899 - P.H. Suhr 1899/ Vollschiff Cecilie gef. v. Capt. Brunkhorst 1894 - P.H. Suhr 1896', some rest.

Paar Kapitänsbilder: Threemaster Nymphe/threemaster Cecilie

Threemaster Nymphe/threemaster Cecilie - image 1 Threemaster Nymphe/threemaster Cecilie - image 2