The ship Johanna Kremer

Heinrich Andreas Sophus Petersen Altona 1834 - Hamburg 1916

The ship Johanna Kremer

Oil/canvas, 58 x 86 cm, lo. ri. 2 sign. and dat. H. Petersen & P.C. Holm 1876 and lo. le. inscr. 'Erbaut von D.W. Kremer. 1876.', some rest., min. dam. From the property of the wharft owner. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Hansen 'Deutsche Marinemalerei' (1977).

Heinrich Andreas Sophus Petersen: The ship Johanna Kremer

The ship Johanna Kremer

The ship Johanna Kremer
The ship Johanna Kremer