A winter landscape near Arslev

Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Aarhus 1883 - Skagen 1963

Oil/canvas, 65 x 100 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Bernherd - F. - Arslev 1930. Mus.: Arhus, Esbjerg, Kolding, Skagen, Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach et.al.

Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: A winter landscape near Arslev