3 Watercolours with views of Madeira and Estoril

Max Römer , 20th cent.

Proceeds : 500 €

Watercolour, 15 x 22 cm (2x) and 22 x 15 cm, each sign. and dat. lo. ri. Max Römer 1952 and titled, unopen.

Max Römer: 3 Watercolours with views of Madeira and Estoril

Max Römer , 20th cent.

Proceeds : 500 €

3 Watercolours with views of Madeira and Estoril - image 1 3 Watercolours with views of Madeira and Estoril - image 2