Flowers
Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985
Oil/cardboard, 36 x 32 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 74. Schoop cat. rais. G251. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Bonn, Paris, Tokio, Oslo, Washington et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Flemming 'A.F.', Schoop 'A.F.', Bruhns 'Kunst in der Krise' et.al.
Arnold Fiedler: Flowers
Flowers