A portrait of Hermann Hesse

Ernst Morgenthaler Kleindietwil 1887 - Zürich 1962

A portrait of Hermann Hesse

Proceeds : 300 €

1927. Lithograph, 31 x 25 cm, monogr. lo. ri. in pencil EM, lo. le. in pencil inscr. Hermann Hesse, soem browning, creases, min. tesr, unframed. Mus.: Bern, Winterthur, Zürich et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Hesse et.al.

Ernst Morgenthaler: A portrait of Hermann Hesse

A portrait of Hermann Hesse

Proceeds : 300 €

A portrait of Hermann Hesse
A portrait of Hermann Hesse