A fishing cutter in Denmark

Thorvald Jørgensen Norsminde 1867 - Charlottenlund 1946

A fishing cutter in Denmark

Colour etching, 50 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. in the plate and dat. Thv. Jørgensen 35, inscr. lo. ri. 'Orig. Radering af Thv. Jørgensen'. Lit.: Weilbach.

Thorvald Jørgensen: A fishing cutter in Denmark

A fishing cutter in Denmark

A fishing cutter in Denmark
A fishing cutter in Denmark