A hilly landscape in summer
Heinrich Wilhelm Wulff Hamburg 1870 - Hamburg 1958
Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 55 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. H. Wulff 1908, some chips of the paint. Mus.: Hamburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.
Heinrich Wilhelm Wulff: A hilly landscape in summer
A hilly landscape in summer