Stormy sea
Julius Hintz Hamburg, vor 1805 - Paris 1862
Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 58 cm, lo. le. monogr. and dat. JH 1852, rest., relined. Mus.: Hamburg, Carcassonne, Montepellier, Roanne, Tours et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Julius Hintz: Stormy sea
Stormy sea