A moonlit river landscape

Aert van der Neer Amsterdam, um 1603 - Amsterdam 1677, follower

A moonlit river landscape

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/panel, 44 x 61 cm, monogr. and dat. lo. le. AVDN 1638, rest. Lit.: Wurzbach, Thieme-Becker, Bénezit et.al.

Aert van der Neer: A moonlit river landscape

A moonlit river landscape

Proceeds : 1.700 €

A moonlit river landscape
A moonlit river landscape