Ships on the river Elbe
Erwin Günther Hamburg 1864 - Düsseldorf 1927
Oil/canvas, 66 x 101, sign. and dat. Erwin Günter Ddf. 16. lo. le., age-related craquelé, min. rest. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Lit. Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Erwin Günther: Ships on the river Elbe
Ships on the river Elbe