A Farm in Evening Light
Anders Andersen-Lundby (Lundby 1841 - München 1923)
Oil/canvas/panel, 52 x 81 cm, sign. lo. le. Andersen Lundby, min. rest. - Autodidact landscape painter, resident in Copenhagen where he exhibited regularly until 1878 when he moved to Munich, the environments of which served him as motifs. - Mus.: Copenhagen, Munich, Triest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.
Anders Andersen-Lundby: A Farm in Evening Light
A Farm in Evening Light