A forest in the winter sunshine
Carl Gotfred Würtzen Naestved (Seeland) 1825 - Kopenhagen 1880
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 25 x 31 cm, sign. lo. le. Würtzen, rest.
Carl Gotfred Würtzen: A forest in the winter sunshine