An elegant couple
Hendrik Hollander Leeuwarden 1823 - Amsterdam 1884
Oil/panel, 56,5 x 41,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. le. H. Hollander Cz. 1853, some rest. Mus.: Amsterdam (Rijksmuseum), Dordrecht et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.
Hendrik Hollander: An elegant couple
An elegant couple