Moonrise in a Southern Town
August Albert Zimmermann Zittau 1808 - München 1888
Oil/canvas, 74,5 x 105 cm, sign. lo. ri. Prof. A. Zimmermann, min. rest. Mus.: Frankfurt, Leipzig, Munich, Prague, Vienna et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
August Albert Zimmermann: Moonrise in a Southern Town
Moonrise in a Southern Town