A castle in a mountainous landscape

Johann Daniel Friedrich Schön Breslau 1767 - Breslau 1836, also Schöne

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/cardboard, 16 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. Schön, some stains and rest., chips of the paint. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Johann Daniel Friedrich Schön: A castle in a mountainous landscape

Proceeds : 700 €