A pair of marine paintings
Heinrich Friedrich Tank Hamburg 1808 - München 1872
Oil/cardboard, 14 x 16 cm and 13,5 x 16 cm, lo. ri. and lo. le. sign. Tank, slight craquelée. Mus.: Hamburg, Munich, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Heinrich Friedrich Tank: A pair of marine paintings
A pair of marine paintings