Taking a rest

Edmund Dittmann , active 2nd half 19th cent.

Taking a rest

Oil/canvas, 33 x 53,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. E. Dittmann 74, on the frame exh. label, some rest, relined. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Edmund Dittmann: Taking a rest

Taking a rest

Taking a rest
Taking a rest