A woman collecting snails

Henri-Joseph Dillens Gent 1812 - Brüssel 1872

A woman collecting snails

Oil/canvas, 116 x 60 cm, monogr. lo. le. HD, rest. Mus.: Lüttich, Ypern et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Bénézit, Thieme-Becker et. al.

Henri-Joseph Dillens: A woman collecting snails

A woman collecting snails

A woman collecting snails
A woman collecting snails