A woman collecting snails
Henri-Joseph Dillens Gent 1812 - Brüssel 1872
Oil/canvas, 116 x 60 cm, monogr. lo. le. HD, rest. Mus.: Lüttich, Ypern et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Bénézit, Thieme-Becker et. al.
Henri-Joseph Dillens: A woman collecting snails
A woman collecting snails