A bronze Art-Nouveau figure 'Yound lady sitting and reading'
Karl Hackstock Fehring 1855 - Wien 1919
Vienna/ Austria, ca. 1900. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'K. Hackstock Wien'. Partial rub. H. 31,5 cm. 19 x 12,5 cm.
Karl Hackstock: A bronze Art-Nouveau figure 'Yound lady sitting and reading'