Hay Making
Désiré Thomassin (Wien 1858 - München 1933)
Lot-No. 404
Oil/canvas, 44,5 x 68 cm, lo. le. sign. Désiré Thomassin München, min. rest., relined. - Austrian painter and composer. T. studied at the Munich academy under W.v. Diez whose naturalist approach he adhered to. Lit.: Vollmer.
Désiré Thomassin: Hay Making
Hay Making
Lot-No. 404