Hay Making

Désiré Thomassin (Wien 1858 - München 1933)

Hay Making

Lot-No. 404

Oil/canvas, 44,5 x 68 cm, lo. le. sign. Désiré Thomassin München, min. rest., relined. - Austrian painter and composer. T. studied at the Munich academy under W.v. Diez whose naturalist approach he adhered to. Lit.: Vollmer.

Désiré Thomassin: Hay Making

Hay Making

Lot-No. 404

Hay Making
Hay Making - image 1 Hay Making - image 2