Portrait of a Lady
Wilhelm Gottfried Bauer (Frohburg 1779 - Leipzig 1853)
Lot-No. 386
1820. Oil/canvas, 66 x 53,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Bauer pinx 1820, min. rest., doubl. - German portrait painter. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker.
Wilhelm Gottfried Bauer: Portrait of a Lady
Portrait of a Lady
Lot-No. 386