A French Expedition in Africa

A. Milet active 2nd half 19th cent.

A French Expedition in Africa

Lot-No. 493

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 24,5 x 41 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. A. Milet 1870, min. rest. - French orientalist painter.

A. Milet: A French Expedition in Africa

A French Expedition in Africa

Lot-No. 493

Proceeds : 900 €

A French Expedition in Africa
A French Expedition in Africa - image 1 A French Expedition in Africa - image 2