'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer'

Loriot (Vicco von Bülow) (Brandenburg 1923 - Münsing 2011)

Lot-No. 560

Proceeds : 1.400,00 €

Bronze, patinated. Ars mundi exclusive edition, numbered copy '18/499', sign. 'LORIOT', foundry stamp of the Bildgießerei ARA KUNST, Altrandsberg. H. 17-20 cm. - German humourist, caricaturist, actor etc.

Loriot (Vicco von Bülow): 'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer'

Lot-No. 560

Proceeds : 1.400,00 €

'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer' - image 1 'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer' - image 2 'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer' - image 3 'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer' - image 4 'The Three Heads of Character' - 'Optimist' 'Connoisseur' 'Dreamer' - image 5