On the Beach
Adolf de Haer (Düsseldorf 1892 - Osnabrück 1945)
Lot-No. 584
Oil/canvas, 151 x 121 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. A. de Haer 40. - Exhibition: The painting was exhibited: Rheinische Kunstausstellung Berlin 1940; Kunstpalast Düsseldorf. - Literature: Rheinische Kunstausstellung Berlin 1940, exh. cat., no. 83, with ill. p. 65. - German painter. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Los Angeles a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.
Adolf de Haer: On the Beach
On the Beach
Lot-No. 584