Stampede

Willy Knoop (Lütjenburg 1888 - Hamburg 1966)

Stampede

Lot-No. 595

Oil/fibre board, 82 x 118,5 cm, lo ri. sign. and dat. Willy Knoop 60. - German painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.

Willy Knoop: Stampede

Stampede

Lot-No. 595

Stampede
Stampede