Catalogue ArchiveKunst und Antiquitäten → Karl Heilmayer (München 1829 - München 1908) - Sunset

Karl Heilmayer (München 1829 - München 1908) - Sunset

Sunset

Lot-Nr. 54 | Karl Heilmayer (München 1829 - München 1908)

Sunset | Reserveprice 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 25 x 45 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. K. Heilmayer 1867. - German landscape painter. H. studied at the Munich academy and travelled through Europe. He specialized in romantic atmosperic landscapes. Mus.: Munich (Neue Pinakothek), Dresden, Vienna a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction in November 2019 are welcome any time. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019
  • 30 November 2019