Annual Fair

Heinrich Stuhlmann (Hamburg 1803 - Hamburg 1886)

Annual Fair

Lot-No. 29

Oil/canvas, 87 x 115 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Stuhlmann 55. - Hamburg landscape painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus., Hamburg-Mus.). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Heinrich Stuhlmann: Annual Fair

Annual Fair

Lot-No. 29

Annual Fair
Annual Fair