Seven Drawings
Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)
Lot-No. 197
Seven coloured drawings, each ca. 10 x 10 cm, all sign., partially titled, one dat. 86, jointly framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, master draughtsman a. graphic artist of Phantastic realism.
Pit Morell: Seven Drawings
Seven Drawings
Lot-No. 197