Girl holding a Candle
Hendrick van der Burgh (Den Haag 1769 - Den Haag 1858)
Lot-No. 4
Oil/wood, 28 x 24 cm, sign. lo. le. HVDBurgh, craquelure, min. dam. - Dutch painter a. graphic artist, mainly depicted the rural life. - Mus.: Amsterdam (Rijksmus.), Dordrecht, Leiden, Otterloo. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Scheen.
Hendrick van der Burgh: Girl holding a Candle
Girl holding a Candle
Lot-No. 4