Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2011 → Paul Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010) - A bronze relief "Female torso with medaillon"

Paul Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010) - A bronze relief "Female torso with medaillon"

A bronze relief "Female torso with medaillon"

Lot-Nr. 617 | Paul Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010)

A bronze relief "Female torso with medaillon" | Reserveprice 800 €

1983. Bronze with patina, verso sign., foundry mark Albrecht, Altrandsberg (RS), num. "H.C." (Hors de Commerce). Catalogue raisonne Riedinger 132/133. Figure with iron mounting h. 31,5 cm, stone plinth h. 4,5 cm,

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until July 3, 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019