Portrait of an elegant Lady

August Heitmüller (Gummer/Hann. 1873 - Hannover 1935)

Portrait of an elegant Lady

Lot-No. 162

Oil/artist"s board, 69 x 54 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Heitmüller 19, min. rubbed. - Portrait painter between Realism a. New Objectivity, studied under F. von Stuck a. N. Gysis in Munich a. under L. Corinth in Berlin, in 1917 he became member of the Hannover secession. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit u.a.

August Heitmüller: Portrait of an elegant Lady

Portrait of an elegant Lady

Lot-No. 162

Portrait of an elegant Lady
Portrait of an elegant Lady