Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Jensen Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935 - Steamship off the Danish Coast

Jensen Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935 - Steamship off the Danish Coast

Steamship off the Danish Coast

Lot-Nr. 157 | Jensen Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935

Steamship off the Danish Coast | Reserveprice 350 €

Oil/panel, 11,5 x 16 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Alfred Jensen 1894. - Mus.: Hamburg (Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte, Altonaer Museum), Bremerhaven, Kiel, Tronse, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until July 3, 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019