Catalogue ArchiveApril 2010 → Johann Peter von Götting (Aachen 1795 - Aachen nach 1865) - Christ

Johann Peter von Götting (Aachen 1795 - Aachen nach 1865) - Christ

Christ

Lot-Nr. 7 | Johann Peter von Götting (Aachen 1795 - Aachen nach 1865)

Christ | Reserveprice 1.800 €

Oil/canvas, 46,5 x 33 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. J. P. Götting 1836, a little rest., relined. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until July 3, 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019