Two Women with a Vase

Fernand Léger Argentan 1881 - Gif-sur-Yvette 1955

Two Women with a Vase

Lithograph in colours, 63,5 x 51,5 cm, stamp sign. lo. ri. F. Leger a. blind stamp of the Musée Fernand Léger Biot, in the stone monogr. F. L., numb. with pencil lo. le 260/500, unopened. - Lit.: Thieme-becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et. al.

Fernand Léger: Two Women with a Vase

Two Women with a Vase

Two Women with a Vase
Two Women with a Vase