Travellers outside a Village
Willem Georg Wagner (Den Haag 1814 - Den Haag 1885)
Lot-No. 222
Oil/panel, 34 x 44,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. W. G. Wagner 52.- Dutch landscape a. marine painter. W. studied at the Hague art school. He exhibited in Amsterdam from 1836 to 1845, later also in The Hague a. Rotterdam. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen a. others.
Willem Georg Wagner: Travellers outside a Village
Travellers outside a Village
Lot-No. 222