Künstlerverzeichnis - Skodlerrak

Still Life with Fishes

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Still Life with Fishes | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 12 x 16,5 cm, min. rubbing. - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).