A fantasy town

Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

A fantasy town

Proceeds : 5.600 €

Mixed techniques, 42 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 47. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum Schloß Gottorf, Bonn, Paris, Tokio, Oslo, Washington et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Schoop (A.F.), Bruhns 'Kunst in der Krise' et.al.

Arnold Fiedler: A fantasy town

A fantasy town

Proceeds : 5.600 €

A fantasy town
A fantasy town