Künstlerverzeichnis - Steen

Eating eggs

Steen Leiden 1626 - 1629, and his studio

Eating eggs | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 52 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. on the barrel, relined, min. craquelé, min. chips of the paint, rest. - Expert's reports: Prof.Dr. Eduard Plietzsch, Berlin (1947); Peter A.Lipp, Vereidigter Sachverständiger, Berlin (1998).