Ships off Heligoland

Franz Hünten (Hamburg 1822 - Hamburg 1887)

Ships off Heligoland

Lot-No. 131

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 54 x 80 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Franz Hünten 1885, some rest. - German marine painter who studied at the Düsseldorf academy under Mevius a. J. W. Schirmer. Thereafter he travelled Europe a. the Orient. He exhibited since 1851.

Franz Hünten: Ships off Heligoland

Ships off Heligoland

Lot-No. 131

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Ships off Heligoland
Ships off Heligoland