Late afternoon at German Ocean, fishing boats coming home

Hans Wacker Düsseldorf 1868 - Ferch am Schwilosee 1958, called Wacker-Elsen

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/ canvas, 60 x 80 cm, r.u.signiert H.Wacker-Elsen; min. craq., rest.

Hans Wacker: Late afternoon at German Ocean, fishing boats coming home

Proceeds : 600 €