Künstlerverzeichnis - Wacker

Late afternoon at German Ocean, fishing boats coming home

Wacker Düsseldorf 1868 - Ferch am Schwilosee 1958, called Wacker-Elsen

Late afternoon at German Ocean, fishing boats coming home | Hammer €

Oil/ canvas, 60 x 80 cm, r.u.signiert H.Wacker-Elsen; min. craq., rest.